Profile

braveheart_clara: (General: Serine)

braveheart_clara's Journal

Free Account

Created on 2015-07-24 06:48:29 (#2427096), last updated 2015-12-03 (94 weeks ago)

0 comments received, 1,508 comments posted

7 Journal Entries, 10 Tags, 0 Memories, 100 Icons

View extended profile

Name:Clara Oswald

impossible [im-pos-uh-buh l]
adjective
1.
not possible; unable to be, exist, happen, etc.
2.
unable to be done, performed, effected, etc.:
an impossible assignment.
3.
incapable of being true, as a rumor.
4.
not to be done, endured, etc., with any degree of reason or propriety:
an impossible situation.
5.
utterly impracticable:
an impossible plan.
6.
hopelessly unsuitable, difficult, or objectionable.

Basic Information↴
NAME: Clara Oswin Oswald!
ALIAS: The Impossible Girl!
AGE: 28 (Born: November 23 1986)
GENDER: Female
STATUS: A Walking Spoiler!
WORLD INFO: Clara was born in Lancashire, Blackpool, in the UK. Earth, in the years of 1986 to Current, as far as standard time goes. She knows London very well, and had a dream about traveling the world. Instead she got to travel the WORLDS and everything was amazing. the world setting she is from is your typical London of the Current, but it is riddled with alien invasions, robotic attacks and historical inaccuracies that need to be fixed. General those disasters are fixed by the Doctor, a Time Lord alien who likes our little planet. Clara travels with him.

APPEARANCE: Clara has chocolate brown hair, bright brown eyes and stands about five foot two inches tall out of heels. She has a heart shaped rounded face, a brilliant smile that reaches her eyes and is pale in complexion. She dresses in cute sweaters and shirts, dresses and jumpers, legging and boots, for the most part.

SKILLS: Clara is a normalish human who has a lot of small helpful skills. She's great with children and humans, feels of others and emotions. She's caring and compassionate. An English Teacher who has taken some Tikawndo lessons, has managed to use the Sonic Screwdriver, can pilot a Dalek and has amazing hacking skills thanks to a computer up link early on in her adventures with Eleven. She isn't scared to pick up a weapon, be it a sword, bludgeon or very large ray gun. She has really great stamina and can run for a good long time thanks to having to run so much with the Doctor. She is daring and adventurous, leaving her able to do the hard things as needed.

Canon Point & Info↴
CANON INFO: Doctor Who
Introduced in Series 7 with Doctor Eleven and taken from Series 9 and Doctor Twelve.

CANON POINT:
Central Library:
Series 9, Christmas Special, Story 252: "Last Christmas"
Possible canon update to come later.

Ten Forward:
Series 9, Episode 10, Story 259: "Face the Raven"
&
Series 9, Episode 12, Story 260b: "Hell Bent"
Her canon point is mildly spoilery, so please keep that in mind. For the most part I will work to avoid a lot of spoilers, but some things are pretty clear to what happened. Apologies upfront! The reason for taking her from 'both' these episodes is because it's basically the same canon point. She'll be coming from a heartbeat just before the Raven hits, but before the Doctor waves her towards his direction.


Contact↴
Please PM this journal if we don't know each other.
Plurk: "redlionspride" which is a friends only plurk, so you'll have to be added first. If we aren't in a game together, drop me a line so I know who I am talking to first. Thank you!
HMD My HMD can be found here!
Permissions: Found here!
Open RP Thread: Found here!
IC Contact Thread: Found here! For All Games.


Disclaimer↴
"This is an unofficial fan account created for the purpose of role playing at central library & ten_fwd; I am not Clara Oswald, who is the property of the BBC. No copyright infringement is intended, and no profit is being made."

Credit↴
§ Information layout credit goes to [personal profile] lavaliere.
§ Coding done by [personal profile] advancing.
People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: